Warning: date(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /home/moxy1/public_html/adkinshorton.net/version.php on line 4

Warning: date(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /home/moxy1/public_html/adkinshorton.net/log.php on line 59

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/moxy1/public_html/adkinshorton.net/version.php:4) in /home/moxy1/public_html/adkinshorton.net/genlib.php on line 56
Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen, NC, USA: Adkins-Horton Family
       

Warning: date(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /home/moxy1/public_html/adkinshorton.net/genlib.php on line 406

 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen, NC, USA


Tree:  

Latitude: 34.737, Longitude: -78.712
Cromartie Cemetery

Notes:
Across from house built around 1861 by James "Jim Bill" William Cromartie on Old Fayetteville Road, near White Oak, NC. (Actual location not noted here. Old Fayetteville Road is quite a distance north of White Oak.)

Also known as: Cromartie Family Cemetery, William James Cromartie Cemetery. Located on the north side of Highway 701, between Highway 210 and North Carolina State Road #1527. The cemetery can be seen from the highway.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. CROMARTIE, James William   Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I672 adkinshorton 
Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources