Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC, USA


Cromartie Cemetery

Notes:
Across from house built around 1861 by James "Jim Bill" William Cromartie on Old Fayetteville Road, near White Oak, NC. (Actual location not noted here. Old Fayetteville Road is quite a distance north of White Oak.)

Also known as: Cromartie Family Cemetery, William James Cromartie Cemetery. Located on the north side of Highway 701, between Highway 210 and North Carolina State Road #1527. The cemetery can be seen from the highway.

Latitude: 34.737, Longitude: -78.712



All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Billingsly, Rachel   d. 26 Jan 1961 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I12195
2. Cromartie, Alexander Doane   d. 4 Jul 1973 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
3. Cromartie, Annie Virginia   d. 20 Jan 2003 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I2729
4. Cromartie, Benjamin James   d. 4 Nov 1957 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I12194
5. Cromartie, Frank   d. 02 Mar 1876 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I1192
6. CROMARTIE, James William   d. 1908 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I672
7. Cromartie, John David   d. 14 Mar 1900 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I1168
8. Cromartie, Julia Elizabeth   d. 24 Mar 1991 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I2728
9. Cromartie, Katherine Bryan   d. 23 Jan 1904 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I1193
10. Cromartie, William James   d. 05 May 1898 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I1165
11. Morton, Margaret R.   d. 17 Aug 1955 Cromartie Cemetery, White Oak, Bladen Co, NC Find all individuals with events at this location I2727
Home Page |  What's New |  Most Wanted |  Surnames |  Photos |  Histories |  Documents |  Cemeteries |  Places |  Dates |  Reports |  Sources